100 E Yuma Ave McAllen, TX 78503
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Yuma Ave, McAllen, TX 78503 and is currently estimated at $153,606, approximately $117 per square foot. 100 E Yuma Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Fields Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and McAllen High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $129,078 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $880 | $117,344 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $106,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $96,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $88,162 | $31,571 | $56,591 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $83,276 | $31,571 | $54,543 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $75,705 | $33,979 | $46,124 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $68,823 | $21,404 | $47,419 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $68,823 | $21,404 | $47,419 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $70,766 | $21,404 | $49,362 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $66,879 | $21,404 | $45,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map