100 E Yuma Ave McAllen, TX 78503
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Yuma Ave, McAllen, TX 78503 and is currently estimated at $150,987, approximately $122 per square foot. 100 E Yuma Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Fields Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and McAllen High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $147,691 | $53,510 | $94,181 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $127,691 | $53,510 | $74,181 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $128,595 | $53,510 | $75,085 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $101,720 | $31,571 | $70,149 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $86,220 | $31,571 | $54,649 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $84,243 | $31,571 | $52,672 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $78,535 | $33,979 | $44,556 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $67,209 | $21,404 | $45,805 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $67,209 | $21,404 | $45,805 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $69,081 | $21,404 | $47,677 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $65,336 | $21,404 | $43,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map