100 Eagleville Rd Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Eagleville Rd, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $295,605, approximately $310 per square foot. 100 Eagleville Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Ma & N Rt and Champagne
Bought by
Peters Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Outstanding Balance
$127,702
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Obrien Curtis
Bought by
Ma & N Rt and Champagne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1991
Sold by
Hasanbasic Rifet
Bought by
Obrien Curtis E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Michelle | $152,000 | -- | |
| Ma & N Rt | $98,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Ma & N Rt | $98,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Obrien Curtis E | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Michelle | $149,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Curtis E | $45,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Curtis E | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Curtis E | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $263,500 | $36,000 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $238,700 | $36,000 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $211,700 | $32,600 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $192,000 | $32,600 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $181,100 | $48,700 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $177,300 | $46,500 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $155,200 | $41,600 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $149,100 | $40,300 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $149,100 | $40,300 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $146,800 | $40,300 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $142,400 | $35,900 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $142,400 | $31,600 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map