100 Eimer St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $818,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,284
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Eimer St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $722,319, approximately $219 per square foot. 100 Eimer St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Crescenzi Raymond and Crescenzi Theresa
Bought by
Raymond & T R Crescenzi Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Yazicioglu Natasha and Quinones Tanya
Bought by
Crescenzi Raymond and Crescenzi Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Garceau John
Bought by
Yazicioglo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond & T R Crescenzi Ft | -- | -- | |
| Crescenzi Raymond | $239,000 | -- | |
| Yazicioglo | $437,750 | Richard Cohen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,552 | $3,325 | $795 | $2,530 |