100 Green Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $544,887
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Green Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $515,972, approximately $246 per square foot. 100 Green Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Glennanthony Grace M
Bought by
Glennanthony Josef T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Glennanthony Josef T
Bought by
Marshall Craig A and Millage Heather R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Liu Jack C and Haworth Liu Joan
Bought by
Glennanthony Josef T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glennanthony Josef T | -- | First American Title | |