100 Grove Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,582,000 - $3,003,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$1,137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Grove Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,338,313, approximately $1,137 per square foot. 100 Grove Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Nordrum Susann B and Nordrum Louis J
Bought by
Nordrum Susann B and Nordrum Louis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,843
Interest Rate
2.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordrum Susann B | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nordrum Susann B | $361,843 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,281 | $542,972 | $257,552 | $285,420 |
| 2024 | $8,787 | $532,326 | $252,502 | $279,824 |
| 2023 | $8,373 | $521,890 | $247,552 | $274,338 |
| 2022 | $8,270 | $511,658 | $242,698 | $268,960 |
| 2021 | $8,117 | $501,624 | $237,939 | $263,685 |
| 2020 | $8,074 | $496,484 | $235,501 | $260,983 |
| 2019 | $7,708 | $486,749 | $230,883 | $255,866 |
| 2018 | $7,405 | $477,207 | $226,357 | $250,850 |
| 2017 | $7,290 | $467,851 | $221,919 | $245,932 |
| 2016 | $7,003 | $458,677 | $217,568 | $241,109 |
| 2015 | $6,814 | $451,789 | $214,300 | $237,489 |
| 2014 | $6,523 | $442,940 | $210,103 | $232,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map