100 Hydro Dr Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Hydro Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $253,804, approximately $217 per square foot. 100 Hydro Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School, Divine Mercy Academy, and Greater Works Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Bought by
Alexander Joseph and Alexander Joann M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Joseph | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $118,000 | $30,200 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $118,000 | $30,200 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $118,000 | $30,200 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $118,000 | $30,200 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $118,000 | $30,200 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $118,000 | $30,200 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $118,000 | $30,200 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $118,000 | $30,200 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map