100 Isleton Ave Oakland, CA 94603
Brookfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Isleton Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $518,660, approximately $482 per square foot. 100 Isleton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Madison Park Academy (6-12), and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Carbajal Salvador and Carbajal Salvadore
Bought by
Carbajal Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Bivins Miller Lisa M
Bought by
Carbajal Salvadore
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$85,520
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$433,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Miller Mark O
Bought by
Bivins Miller Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Miller Mark O
Bought by
Bivins Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Garland E M and Bivins Johnson
Bought by
Bivins Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Hill Louis D
Bought by
Johnson Garland E and Bivins Johnson Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
8.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal Salvador | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carbajal Salvadore | $125,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bivins Miller Lisa M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bivins Lisa M | -- | United Title Company | |
| Bivins Lisa M | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Bivins Lisa M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Johnson Garland E | $75,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carbajal Salvadore | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Bivins Lisa M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bivins Lisa M | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Garland E | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $153,921 | $46,176 | $107,745 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $150,904 | $45,271 | $105,633 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $147,945 | $44,383 | $103,562 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $145,045 | $43,513 | $101,532 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $142,201 | $42,660 | $99,541 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $140,744 | $42,223 | $98,521 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $137,985 | $41,395 | $96,590 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $135,280 | $40,584 | $94,696 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $132,628 | $39,788 | $92,840 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $130,028 | $39,008 | $91,020 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $128,075 | $38,422 | $89,653 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $125,567 | $37,670 | $87,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map