100 Jarrett Heights Rd Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $132,375 - $183,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Jarrett Heights Rd, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $154,094, approximately $93 per square foot. 100 Jarrett Heights Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Donnie L Donnie L and Fizer Kitty J
Bought by
Fizer Kitty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fizer Kitty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $47,580 | $13,200 | $34,380 |
| 2024 | $347 | $47,580 | $13,200 | $34,380 |
| 2023 | $338 | $46,860 | $13,200 | $33,660 |
| 2022 | $338 | $46,860 | $13,200 | $33,660 |
| 2021 | $338 | $46,860 | $13,200 | $33,660 |
| 2020 | $338 | $46,860 | $13,200 | $33,660 |
| 2019 | $338 | $46,860 | $13,200 | $33,660 |
| 2018 | $301 | $46,860 | $13,200 | $33,660 |
| 2017 | $260 | $43,200 | $13,200 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $261 | $43,200 | $13,200 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $261 | $43,200 | $13,200 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $251 | $42,720 | $13,200 | $29,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map