Seller's Agent in 2023
Andrea Scott
The Agency
(925) 788-9374
42 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,793,000 - $3,502,683
Experience the finest in luxury in this exquisitely remodeled 1 story home. Impeccable attention to detail is evident throughout, from the Antigua front door to the French oak floors and abundant windows – some with art glass to protect your fine art - that flood the home with light. This home is perfect for both casual living and entertaining with a warm, welcoming ambiance. The stunning designer kitchen with quartz counters and an elite appliance suite is a chef's dream. It opens to a gracious family room where the quartz is reflected in the floor-to-ceiling fireplace surround. The cathedral ceilings in the family room and openness to the yard create seamless indoor-outdoor living. Double doors invite you to the spacious primary suite with cathedral ceilings, barn doors, remodeled bath and enormous California closet. A resort-like oasis awaits you with a sparkling saltwater pool, sport court, lush landscaping, California room and outdoor kitchen: it is an entertainer's paradise. This home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths making it the perfect place for families of all sizes. The drought-tolerant landscaping blooms nearly year-round. With the owned solar and Tesla battery wall, you’ll have no concerns about blackouts. Located in one of Westside Alamo's most coveted locations
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Querio Michael P | $3,200,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Miller Family Revocable Trust | -- | Servicelink | |
| Miller Duncan Ashley | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Miller Duncan A | $2,400,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wallace Clayton J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wallace Clayton J | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Clayton J | $667,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Marquardt Kent S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Marquardt Kent S | $657,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Family Revocable Trust | $678,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Duncan Ashley | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Duncan A | $1,800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Clayton J | $525,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $3,200,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | Sold | $3,200,000 | -2.9% | $849 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2023 05/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Price Changed | $3,295,000 | -5.7% | $874 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | For Sale | $3,495,000 | -- | $928 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,073 | $3,329,280 | $2,080,800 | $1,248,480 |
| 2024 | $28,753 | $3,264,000 | $2,040,000 | $1,224,000 |
| 2023 | $28,753 | $2,573,281 | $1,447,471 | $1,125,810 |
| 2022 | $28,539 | $2,522,826 | $1,419,090 | $1,103,736 |
| 2021 | $27,937 | $2,473,360 | $1,391,265 | $1,082,095 |
| 2019 | $27,368 | $2,400,000 | $1,350,000 | $1,050,000 |
| 2018 | $12,669 | $1,091,305 | $455,525 | $635,780 |
| 2017 | $12,206 | $1,069,908 | $446,594 | $623,314 |
| 2016 | $12,059 | $1,048,931 | $437,838 | $611,093 |
| 2015 | $11,910 | $1,033,176 | $431,262 | $601,914 |
| 2014 | $11,753 | $1,012,939 | $422,815 | $590,124 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Andrea Scott
The Agency
(925) 788-9374
42 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Renee Wagner
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reliance Partners
(925) 250-5440
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41024784
APN: 198-190-010-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.