100 Laurel Ave Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $298,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,495
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Laurel Ave, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $279,461, approximately $186 per square foot. 100 Laurel Ave is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Smith William C
Bought by
Wilson Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1983
Bought by
Weinstein Jackie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Cynthia R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weinstein Jackie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,150 | $16,800 | $44,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,150 | $16,800 | $44,350 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $38,800 | $6,275 | $32,525 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $38,800 | $6,275 | $32,525 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $38,800 | $6,275 | $32,525 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $38,800 | $6,275 | $32,525 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $38,800 | $6,275 | $32,525 |
| 2018 | $970 | $26,575 | $5,250 | $21,325 |
| 2017 | $970 | $26,575 | $5,250 | $21,325 |
| 2016 | $970 | $26,575 | $5,250 | $21,325 |
| 2015 | $894 | $23,050 | $5,250 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | $894 | $23,050 | $5,250 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map