102 Laurel Ave Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $262,991
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Laurel Ave, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $248,498, approximately $248 per square foot. 102 Laurel Ave is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Overton Nathan and Overton Nathan
Bought by
Overton Nathan and Nichols Overton Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Overton Nathan
Bought by
Degnan Maryjo E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1983
Bought by
Wible Janet Coe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overton Nathan | -- | -- | |
| Degnan Maryjo E | -- | -- | |
| Wible Janet Coe | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,700 | $16,800 | $38,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $55,700 | $16,800 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $35,050 | $6,275 | $28,775 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $35,050 | $6,275 | $28,775 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $35,050 | $6,275 | $28,775 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $35,050 | $6,275 | $28,775 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $35,050 | $6,275 | $28,775 |
| 2018 | $745 | $20,425 | $5,250 | $15,175 |
| 2017 | $745 | $20,425 | $5,250 | $15,175 |
| 2016 | $745 | $20,425 | $5,250 | $15,175 |
| 2015 | $701 | $18,075 | $5,250 | $12,825 |
| 2014 | $701 | $18,075 | $5,250 | $12,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map