100 Lewis St Syracuse, NY 13204
Far Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $208,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Lewis St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $176,486, approximately $93 per square foot. 100 Lewis St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Frazer School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
A Jaspur Of Cny Llc
Bought by
Reid Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
100 Lewis St Land Trust
Bought by
Daly Abbey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Ronald | $75,000 | -- | |
| Daly Abbey | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $70,000 | $7,700 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $70,000 | $7,700 | $62,300 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map