Estimated Value: $1,411,091 - $1,594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Madeline Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,498,273, approximately $518 per square foot. 100 Madeline Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Schneider Steven Kent and Schneider Bonnie E
Bought by
Schneider Steven K and Schneider Bonnie E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Steven K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,751 | $511,798 | $169,971 | $341,827 |
| 2023 | $6,581 | $491,925 | $163,371 | $328,554 |
| 2022 | $6,418 | $482,279 | $160,167 | $322,112 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $472,823 | $157,027 | $315,796 |
| 2020 | $6,055 | $467,974 | $155,417 | $312,557 |
| 2019 | $5,944 | $458,798 | $152,369 | $306,429 |
| 2018 | $5,776 | $449,803 | $149,382 | $300,421 |
| 2017 | $5,715 | $440,982 | $146,453 | $294,529 |
| 2016 | $5,578 | $432,335 | $143,581 | $288,754 |
| 2015 | $5,498 | $425,841 | $141,424 | $284,417 |
| 2014 | $5,363 | $417,500 | $138,654 | $278,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map