100 Melrose Ave Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Flats NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $1,368,924
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Melrose Ave, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,102,981, approximately $732 per square foot. 100 Melrose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Moller Gordon R and Vinci Charles J
Bought by
Murphy James Duff and Miyahira Janice R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Moller Gordon R and Vinci Charles J
Bought by
Moller Gordon R and Vinci Charles J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy James Duff | $220,000 | North American Title | |
| Moller Gordon R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy James Duff | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 | $365,449 | $146,176 | $219,273 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $358,284 | $143,310 | $214,974 |
| 2023 | $4,422 | $351,259 | $140,500 | $210,759 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $344,373 | $137,746 | $206,627 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $337,622 | $135,046 | $202,576 |
| 2019 | $3,957 | $327,610 | $131,042 | $196,568 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $321,187 | $128,473 | $192,714 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | $308,717 | $123,485 | $185,232 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $304,081 | $121,631 | $182,450 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $298,126 | $119,249 | $178,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map