100 Morningside Ln Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $717,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Morningside Ln, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $693,109, approximately $302 per square foot. 100 Morningside Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Flanigan Daniel R
Bought by
Flanigan Daniel R and Flanigan Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Stephano Michael L
Bought by
Flanigan Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Stephano Michael L
Bought by
Stephano Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Stephano Andrea Diehl
Bought by
Stephano Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1994
Sold by
Morga Carmen
Bought by
Morga Carmen and Morga Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanigan Daniel R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Flanigan Daniel R | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Flanigan Daniel R | $274,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Stephano Michael L | -- | Placer | |
| Stephano Michael L | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Morga Carmen | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flanigan Daniel R | $205,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephano Michael L | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephano Michael L | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morga Carmen | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $361,295 | $102,497 | $258,798 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $354,211 | $100,487 | $253,724 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $347,266 | $98,517 | $248,749 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $340,457 | $96,585 | $243,872 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $333,781 | $94,691 | $239,090 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $330,358 | $93,720 | $236,638 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $323,880 | $91,882 | $231,998 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $317,529 | $90,080 | $227,449 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $311,303 | $88,314 | $222,989 |
| 2016 | $3,860 | $305,199 | $86,582 | $218,617 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $300,614 | $85,281 | $215,333 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $294,725 | $83,610 | $211,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map