100 N Cheney St Nickerson, KS 67561
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 N Cheney St, Nickerson, KS 67561 and is currently estimated at $111,211, approximately $58 per square foot. 100 N Cheney St is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including Nickerson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Bought by
Larson Ramona Rea
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Ramona Rea | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $10,625 | $750 | $9,875 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $10,024 | $726 | $9,298 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $9,280 | $629 | $8,651 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $8,198 | $613 | $7,585 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $8,131 | $544 | $7,587 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $7,450 | $544 | $6,906 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $7,210 | $500 | $6,710 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $7,667 | $461 | $7,206 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $6,431 | $473 | $5,958 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $6,184 | $473 | $5,711 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $6,003 | $419 | $5,584 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $6,095 | $419 | $5,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map