100 N Kickapoo Terrace Peoria, IL 61604
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $204,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 N Kickapoo Terrace, Peoria, IL 61604 and is currently estimated at $189,936, approximately $100 per square foot. 100 N Kickapoo Terrace is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Harold B. Dawson Jr. Middle School, and Manual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Boley Charles K
Bought by
Ferrero Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Bought by
Baker Kevin and Ferrero-Baker Brooke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrero Brooke | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Baker Kevin | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ferrero Brooke | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,580 | $56,630 | $7,300 | $49,330 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $51,960 | $6,700 | $45,260 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $47,980 | $6,050 | $41,930 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $45,690 | $5,760 | $39,930 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $45,230 | $5,700 | $39,530 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $46,160 | $5,820 | $40,340 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $47,160 | $5,880 | $41,280 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $47,640 | $5,940 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $47,640 | $5,940 | $41,700 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $46,700 | $5,820 | $40,880 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $46,500 | $6,130 | $40,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,060 | $6,200 | $40,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map