104 N Kickapoo Terrace Peoria, IL 61604
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 N Kickapoo Terrace, Peoria, IL 61604 and is currently estimated at $125,635, approximately $114 per square foot. 104 N Kickapoo Terrace is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Harold B. Dawson Jr. Middle School, and Manual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Scott Lisa J
Bought by
Underham Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Durham Janice M
Bought by
Scott Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underham Llc | $82,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Lisa J | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Lisa J | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,968 | $43,870 | $6,660 | $37,210 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $40,250 | $6,110 | $34,140 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $36,240 | $5,510 | $30,730 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $34,520 | $5,250 | $29,270 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $34,180 | $5,200 | $28,980 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $34,880 | $5,310 | $29,570 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $35,620 | $5,370 | $30,250 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $35,980 | $5,420 | $30,560 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $35,980 | $5,420 | $30,560 |
| 2015 | $3,284 | $35,270 | $5,310 | $29,960 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $35,670 | $5,590 | $30,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,110 | $5,660 | $30,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map