113 N Kickapoo Terrace Peoria, IL 61604
Estimated Value: $177,814 - $189,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 N Kickapoo Terrace, Peoria, IL 61604 and is currently estimated at $183,954, approximately $150 per square foot. 113 N Kickapoo Terrace is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Harold B. Dawson Jr. Middle School, and Manual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Roos Terry W and Roos Lynn D
Bought by
Roos Family Revocable Trust and Roos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roos Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,104 | $56,370 | $7,160 | $49,210 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $51,720 | $6,570 | $45,150 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $46,650 | $5,930 | $40,720 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $44,430 | $5,650 | $38,780 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $43,990 | $5,590 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $44,880 | $5,700 | $39,180 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $45,930 | $5,750 | $40,180 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $46,400 | $5,810 | $40,590 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $46,400 | $5,810 | $40,590 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $45,490 | $5,700 | $39,790 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $45,950 | $6,010 | $39,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,510 | $6,080 | $40,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map