100 N van Eps Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 N van Eps Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $227,284, approximately $139 per square foot. 100 N van Eps Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Vanvliet Jerry and Vanvliet Van Vliet
Bought by
Piecukonis Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,981
Outstanding Balance
$10,630
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$216,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Micheal S Micheal S
Bought by
Vanvliet Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piecukonis Cody | $225,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Piecukonis Cody | $225,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Vanvliet Jerry | $109,250 | Dataquick Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piecukonis Cody | $10,981 | |
| Closed | Piecukonis Cody | $10,981 | |
| Open | Piecukonis Cody | $219,627 | |
| Closed | Piecukonis Cody | $219,627 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $209,500 | $13,200 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $212,300 | $13,200 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $177,400 | $12,500 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $156,700 | $12,500 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $111,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $109,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $94,237 | $9,278 | $84,959 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $89,539 | $9,278 | $80,261 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,539 | $9,278 | $80,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map