100 Paddock Cir Mashpee, MA 02649
New Seabury-Popponesset Island Neighborhood
3
Beds
6
Baths
4,050
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Paddock Cir, Mashpee, MA 02649. 100 Paddock Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,348 | $1,714,200 | $464,700 | $1,249,500 |
| 2024 | $10,012 | $1,557,100 | $366,200 | $1,190,900 |
| 2023 | $9,152 | $1,305,600 | $321,900 | $983,700 |
| 2022 | $8,740 | $1,069,800 | $261,700 | $808,100 |
| 2021 | $8,291 | $914,100 | $235,700 | $678,400 |
| 2020 | $8,253 | $907,900 | $245,600 | $662,300 |
| 2019 | $8,053 | $889,800 | $245,600 | $644,200 |
| 2018 | $7,782 | $872,400 | $245,600 | $626,800 |
| 2017 | $7,793 | $848,000 | $245,600 | $602,400 |
| 2016 | $7,920 | $857,100 | $296,000 | $561,100 |
| 2015 | $7,548 | $828,500 | $296,000 | $532,500 |
| 2014 | $7,719 | $822,000 | $290,200 | $531,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map