100 Pine St Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $81,124 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,279
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pine St, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $118,781, approximately $92 per square foot. 100 Pine St is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Wright Laura Est
Bought by
Wright Bernita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Bernita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $3,360 | $290 | $3,070 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $3,360 | $290 | $3,070 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $3,360 | $290 | $3,070 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $3,360 | $290 | $3,070 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $3,360 | $290 | $3,070 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $3,190 | $260 | $2,930 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $3,190 | $260 | $2,930 |
| 2018 | $24 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2017 | $24 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |