NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Prospect Ct Anderson, SC 29625

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $247,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,139 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2022

Last sale price $189,900 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,283 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2022

So cute and ready to move in! Entire house painted, redone kitchen and baths, some new floors, new appliances, new countertops and cabinets, new light fixtures and blinds throughout, barn door for pantry/laundry, garage door added, and new fence and gate outside. Literally nothing else to do except move in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rhonda Brown

EXP Realty LLC Listed on: 03/03/2022

EXP Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Rhonda Brown

EXP Realty LLC Listed on: 03/03/2022

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 33,977 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,139 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 096-01-02-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Anderson take Whitehall Extension, Turn left on New Prospect Church Rd, go a mile or so and turn left on Prospect Ct. Home is 2nd on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Outside City Limits, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.78
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Prospect Estate
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1139.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1139.0
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds
  • Year Built Details: 31-50 Years
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Upper Level Primary
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Possible Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Porch, Storm Windows/Doors
  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

• High School: Westside High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeside Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 096-01-02-002

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2022
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,900
Current Estimated Value
$230,087

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,187
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$161,415
Outstanding Balance
$149,900
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,187

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2017
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$115,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.57%
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Benoir Michael and Benoir Janet
Bought by
Bergmann Benjamin F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,280
Interest Rate
6.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bridges Myra A $189,900 Treadwell Ronnie J
Mize Hunter E $115,000 None Available
Bergmann Benjamin F $111,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bridges Myra A $161,415
Previous Owner Mize Hunter E $109,250
Previous Owner Bergmann Benjamin F $22,280
Previous Owner Bergmann Benjamin F $89,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Sold $189,900 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2022 03/03/22 For Sale $189,900 +65.1% $167 / Sq Ft
09/08/2017 09/08/17 Sold $115,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2017 07/27/17 For Sale $115,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $657 $7,590 $900 $6,690
2024 $657 $7,590 $900 $6,690
2023 $664 $11,400 $1,360 $10,040
2022 $665 $5,510 $900 $4,610
2021 $597 $4,600 $640 $3,960
2020 $591 $4,600 $640 $3,960
2019 $591 $4,600 $640 $3,960
2018 $600 $4,600 $640 $3,960
2017 -- $4,130 $640 $3,490
2016 $562 $4,260 $800 $3,460
2015 $573 $4,260 $800 $3,460
2014 $568 $4,260 $800 $3,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20248380

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 096-01-02-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.