102 Prospect Ct Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $194,445 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Prospect Ct, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $213,611, approximately $180 per square foot. 102 Prospect Ct is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, Anderson Institute of Technology, and Westside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $6,100 | $900 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $737 | $6,100 | $900 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $739 | $6,100 | $900 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $709 | $6,100 | $900 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $635 | $5,000 | $640 | $4,360 |
| 2020 | $628 | $5,000 | $640 | $4,360 |
| 2019 | $628 | $5,000 | $640 | $4,360 |
| 2018 | $638 | $5,000 | $640 | $4,360 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,000 | $640 | $4,360 |
| 2016 | $575 | $4,820 | $660 | $4,160 |
| 2015 | $586 | $4,820 | $660 | $4,160 |
| 2014 | $581 | $4,820 | $660 | $4,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map