100 Ra Mar Dr Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $272,824 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Ra Mar Dr, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $300,206, approximately $178 per square foot. 100 Ra Mar Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Risen Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Julianne Whitaker
Bought by
Whitaker Lauren E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,311
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Mcmanamay Darin L
Bought by
Wiiitaker Julianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Whitaker Julianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Correll Roger S and Correll Sheri E
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Cordrey David R and Cordrey Connie R
Bought by
Correll Roger S and Correll Sheri E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,930
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Lauren E | -- | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| Wiiitaker Julianne | -- | None Available | |
| Whitaker Julianne | $165,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $165,000 | -- | |
| Correll Roger S | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitaker Lauren E | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Whitaker Lauren E | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Julianne | $140,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Correll Roger S | $130,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $84,950 | $17,360 | $67,590 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $72,350 | $15,010 | $57,340 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $72,350 | $15,010 | $57,340 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $72,350 | $15,010 | $57,340 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $59,790 | $12,400 | $47,390 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $59,790 | $12,400 | $47,390 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $59,790 | $12,400 | $47,390 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $52,010 | $12,900 | $39,110 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $52,010 | $12,901 | $39,109 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $52,010 | $12,901 | $39,109 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $49,984 | $12,404 | $37,580 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $49,984 | $12,404 | $37,580 |
| 2013 | $2,292 | $48,969 | $12,404 | $36,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map