100 Regency Ct Williamsburg, VA 23185
Druid Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Regency Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $496,794, approximately $220 per square foot. 100 Regency Ct is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Puckett James E and Puckett Jean L
Bought by
Puckett James E and Puckett Jean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $450,500 | $90,700 | $359,800 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $450,500 | $90,700 | $359,800 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $348,000 | $75,600 | $272,400 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $348,000 | $75,600 | $272,400 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $336,400 | $75,600 | $260,800 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $336,400 | $75,600 | $260,800 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $325,100 | $71,800 | $253,300 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $325,100 | $71,800 | $253,300 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $309,100 | $71,800 | $237,300 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $309,100 | $71,800 | $237,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $309,100 | $71,800 | $237,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,100 | $71,800 | $237,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map