100 River Walk Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 River Walk Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $257,463, approximately $167 per square foot. 100 River Walk Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Dunkle Herber H
Bought by
Romano Sergio L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,250
Outstanding Balance
$93,920
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Walter Donald V
Bought by
Dunkle Heber H and Nguyen Lily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,300
Interest Rate
6.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Sergio L | $176,500 | -- | |
| Dunkle Heber H | $126,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romano Sergio L | $180,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunkle Heber H | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $227,700 | $60,400 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $205,700 | $60,400 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $205,700 | $60,400 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $190,100 | $54,300 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $165,400 | $54,300 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $158,100 | $54,300 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $156,100 | $54,300 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $155,700 | $54,300 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $161,900 | $54,300 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map