$280,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $1,642/month

Total Views 2,665
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,132 Sq Ft
$247 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in the Essex Park neighborhood of Fox Hill, this stunning brick rancher immediately charms with a beautiful cherry blossom tree in the front yard. Inside, discover a cozy home where a large family room flows seamlessly into a gorgeous new kitchen. You'll find custom white cabinets, modern granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, and a full suite of energy-efficient stainless-steel appliances. The home features luxury new vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and dining space. It offers four bedrooms and one and a half beautifully remodeled bathrooms, complete with modern tile work and a tiled shower. Freshly painted and updated with all new lights and fixtures, this home is truly move-in ready. Outside, enjoy a large, flat backyard perfect for relaxation or play.

Listing Agent

Gary Stewart

Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige Listed on: 04/21/2026

Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,528

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R11

Interior Spaces

  • 1,132 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,528

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • Miscellaneous: Rehabilitated
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 247.35
  • Estimated Year Built: 1971
  • Address Street Name Website: Pelham
  • Address Website: 720 Pelham DR
  • Fence: No
  • Contingency Exists: Contingent
  • Additional Structures: Poolhouse
  • AddressLine: 720 Pelham DR, HAMPTON VA 23669
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971

Interior Features

  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Dryer Hookup, Energy Star Appliance(s), Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1132

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R11
  • Estimated Acres: 0.2100

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 1528

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Francis Asbury Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,056 $254,600 $60,000 $194,600
2024 $2,765 $240,400 $60,000 $180,400
2023 $2,500 $215,500 $60,000 $155,500
2022 $2,026 $171,700 $55,000 $116,700
2021 $20,710 $140,600 $50,000 $90,600
2020 $1,669 $134,600 $45,000 $89,600
2019 $1,623 $130,900 $45,000 $85,900
2018 $1,642 $125,700 $45,000 $80,700
2017 $1,653 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,632 $124,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,632 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,662 $124,000 $45,000 $79,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $280,000 +14.3% $247 / Sq Ft
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Sold $245,000 +2.1% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/07/2023 01/07/23 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Price Changed $239,900 -2.0% $212 / Sq Ft
01/05/2023 01/05/23 For Sale $244,800 -0.1% $216 / Sq Ft
12/26/2022 12/26/22 Off Market $245,000 -- --
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Price Changed $244,800 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 For Sale $244,900 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Price Changed $244,900 -2.0% $216 / Sq Ft
10/26/2022 10/26/22 For Sale $249,900 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $245,000 First American Title
Special Warranty Deed $150,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,635 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10630849

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 11000092

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.