100 Rodman Rd Wilmington, DE 19809
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Rodman Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809 and is currently estimated at $443,065, approximately $219 per square foot. 100 Rodman Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Pierre S. Dupont Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Palmer G Craig and Palmer Angela D
Bought by
Palmer Angela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Angela D | -- | The Security Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $420,700 | $75,300 | $345,400 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $73,600 | $10,900 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $73,600 | $10,900 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $73,600 | $10,900 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $73,600 | $10,900 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $73,600 | $10,900 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $73,600 | $10,900 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $73,600 | $10,900 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $73,600 | $10,900 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $73,600 | $10,900 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $73,600 | $10,900 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $73,600 | $10,900 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map