100 S Fields Cir Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Estimated Value: $622,043 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 S Fields Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $681,511, approximately $301 per square foot. 100 S Fields Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morris Grove Elementary School, McDougle Middle School, and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Reyes Raquel and Reyes Ross
Bought by
Reyes Raquel and Reyes Rudy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Reyes Raquel and Reyes Rudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,750
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Best Willie A and Best Sharon D
Bought by
Best Willie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Salman Peter and Salman Carol
Bought by
Best Willie Armster and Best Sharon Durham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Salman Peter and Salman Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Raquel | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Raquel | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Raquel | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Raquel | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Raquel | $725,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Raquel | $725,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Best Willie A | -- | None Available | |
| Best Willie A | -- | None Available | |
| Best Willie Armster | $400,500 | None Available | |
| Best Willie Armster | $400,500 | None Available | |
| Salman Peter | $262,500 | -- | |
| Salman Peter | $262,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Raquel | $688,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,415 | $679,000 | $300,000 | $379,000 |
| 2024 | $6,939 | $402,400 | $130,000 | $272,400 |
| 2023 | $6,727 | $396,600 | $130,000 | $266,600 |
| 2022 | $6,651 | $396,600 | $130,000 | $266,600 |
| 2021 | $6,602 | $396,600 | $130,000 | $266,600 |
| 2020 | $6,371 | $367,800 | $130,000 | $237,800 |
| 2018 | $6,263 | $367,800 | $130,000 | $237,800 |
| 2017 | $6,361 | $367,800 | $130,000 | $237,800 |
| 2016 | $6,361 | $373,189 | $69,920 | $303,269 |
| 2015 | $6,361 | $373,189 | $69,920 | $303,269 |
| 2014 | $6,321 | $373,189 | $69,920 | $303,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map