103 S Fields Cir Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Estimated Value: $721,936 - $781,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 S Fields Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $759,984, approximately $248 per square foot. 103 S Fields Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morris Grove Elementary School, McDougle Middle School, and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Muhammad N Yousaf
Bought by
Hallquist Richard and Hallquist Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,150
Outstanding Balance
$299,354
Interest Rate
3.57%
Estimated Equity
$460,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Yu Randy Zuting and Zhu Joanne Z
Bought by
Yousaf Muhammad N and Kalyani Farrein
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Yu Randy Zuting and Zhu Joanne Zhiwen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,450
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallquist Richard | -- | -- | |
| Yousaf Muhammad N | $360,000 | -- | |
| Yu Randy Zuting | $284,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallquist Richard | $377,150 | |
| Closed | Hallquist Richard | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Yousaf Muhammad N | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Randy Zuting | $227,450 | |
| Closed | Yu Randy Zuting | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,196 | $736,800 | $300,000 | $436,800 |
| 2024 | $7,750 | $451,100 | $130,000 | $321,100 |
| 2023 | $7,620 | $451,100 | $130,000 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $7,534 | $451,100 | $130,000 | $321,100 |
| 2021 | $7,477 | $451,100 | $130,000 | $321,100 |
| 2020 | $7,346 | $426,200 | $130,000 | $296,200 |
| 2018 | $7,225 | $426,200 | $130,000 | $296,200 |
| 2017 | $6,688 | $426,200 | $130,000 | $296,200 |
| 2016 | $6,688 | $392,711 | $69,920 | $322,791 |
| 2015 | $6,688 | $392,711 | $69,920 | $322,791 |
| 2014 | $6,648 | $392,711 | $69,920 | $322,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map