100 Sagebrush Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Sagebrush Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $331,737, approximately $282 per square foot. 100 Sagebrush Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Lee Katherine M and Lee Craig F
Bought by
Crank Michael and Crank Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Ryan Dennis and Ryan Diane S
Bought by
Davis Katherin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crank Michael | $210,000 | Freedom Land Title | |
| Davis Katherin M | $179,500 | Town & Country Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crank Michael | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Katherin M | $152,500 | |
| Closed | Crank Michael | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,811 | $92,483 | $16,215 | $76,268 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $88,050 | $15,992 | $72,058 |
| 2022 | $4,881 | $80,192 | $14,565 | $65,627 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $76,900 | $13,967 | $62,933 |
| 2020 | $4,599 | $71,615 | $13,007 | $58,608 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $74,064 | $13,455 | $60,609 |
| 2018 | $4,507 | $72,173 | $13,111 | $59,062 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $70,252 | $12,762 | $57,490 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | $67,830 | $12,322 | $55,508 |
| 2014 | $4,446 | $72,121 | $13,280 | $58,841 |
| 2013 | $4,251 | $72,121 | $13,280 | $58,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map