105 Sagebrush Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $218,737 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Sagebrush Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $286,434, approximately $238 per square foot. 105 Sagebrush Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,140 | $67,613 | $9,112 | $58,501 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $64,167 | $8,987 | $55,180 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $58,440 | $8,185 | $50,255 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $56,041 | $7,849 | $48,192 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $52,190 | $7,309 | $44,881 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $51,203 | $7,560 | $43,643 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $49,896 | $7,367 | $42,529 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $48,568 | $7,171 | $41,397 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $46,894 | $6,924 | $39,970 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $54,425 | $7,805 | $46,620 |
| 2013 | $4,385 | $54,425 | $7,805 | $46,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map