100 Sand Pine Ln Longwood, FL 32779
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Sand Pine Ln, Longwood, FL 32779 and is currently estimated at $650,607, approximately $246 per square foot. 100 Sand Pine Ln is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Sabal Point Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Rock Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Angela L and Daly Patrick P
Bought by
Brooks Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Bought by
Brooks Angela L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Patrick P Daly M and Patrick Angela B
Bought by
Daly Patrick P and Daly Angela B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Bought by
Brooks Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,700
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Daly Patrick P
Bought by
Brooks Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Monroe Arlyne K
Bought by
Daly Patrick P and Brooks Angela
Home Financials for this Owner