100 SE Circleview Dr Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 SE Circleview Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $281,428, approximately $243 per square foot. 100 SE Circleview Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Fenske Todd and Fenske Susan M
Bought by
Kroll Douglas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,550
Outstanding Balance
$44,054
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroll Douglas R | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kroll Douglas R | $98,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $37,079 | $5,909 | $31,170 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $32,300 | $5,700 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $45,656 | $4,967 | $40,689 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $28,500 | $5,824 | $22,676 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $28,500 | $5,824 | $22,676 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $27,158 | $5,824 | $21,334 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $27,158 | $5,824 | $21,334 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $25,876 | $4,620 | $21,256 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $25,876 | $4,620 | $21,256 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $25,669 | $4,959 | $20,710 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $24,589 | $4,952 | $19,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map