100 Springtree Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Springtree Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $248,716, approximately $145 per square foot. 100 Springtree Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Purvis Shirley
Bought by
Purvis Shirley and Purvis Russell A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Daniels Noel
Bought by
Purvis Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Eliane Eliane
Bought by
Daniels Noel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purvis Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Purvis Shirley | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Noel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $15,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $15,498 | $0 | $0 |