NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Sugar Pine Dr Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

Estimated Value: $832,897 - $1,191,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2018

Last sale price $579,000 $428 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,853 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Carpet
  • Mammoth High School Rated A-
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of October 2018

Small home on a big lot located on a prime, quiet residential street located between the Village and Eagle Base. This 1970's 3 bedroom / 2 bath home is built on the west property line of this oversized lot allowing for endless expansion opportunities. The home is older but in clean condition including a metal roof, updated dual pane windows and a Breckwell pellet fireplace. Side-by-side washer/dryer on first floor. Lovely southern deck has trees and mountain views and a very open feel. Front deck has north and east views. Home currently has a circular driveway. Perfect for using now and developing later or for an owner looking for a big backyard/play area. Room to add massive garage addition with master suite, kitchen and possibly an ADU. Don't miss this value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Oster

RE/MAX of Mammoth Brokerage Phone: 760-914-0562 License #00923803 Listed on: 06/13/2018

RE/MAX of Mammoth

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1973
  • Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: Other
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.25
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REMAX
  • Subdivision Name: Majestic Pines II
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Room Types: None
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Pellet Stove

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2018
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
List Price
$669,000
Sold Price
$579,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$90,000
-13.45%
Current Estimated Value
$984,474

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$405,474
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$430,875
Outstanding Balance
$374,197
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,277

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grimes Eric S $579,000 Inyo Mono Title Co
Hassig Philip G -- None Available
Hassig Philip G -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grimes Eric S $430,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Sold $579,000 -13.5% $428 / Sq Ft
09/06/2018 09/06/18 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2018 06/13/18 For Sale $669,000 -- $495 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,168 $645,882 $200,792 $445,090
2024 $7,168 $633,218 $196,855 $436,363
2023 $7,168 $620,803 $192,996 $427,807
2022 $7,085 $608,631 $189,212 $419,419
2021 $6,887 $596,698 $185,502 $411,196
2020 $6,835 $590,580 $183,600 $406,980
2019 $6,684 $579,000 $180,000 $399,000
2018 $3,137 $258,680 $129,340 $129,340
2017 $2,904 $253,608 $126,804 $126,804
2016 $2,857 $248,636 $124,318 $124,318
2015 $2,844 $244,902 $122,451 $122,451
2014 $2,800 $240,106 $120,053 $120,053
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 180489

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 033-270-039-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.