NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Theodore Fremd Ave Unit A1E Rye, NY 10580

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $509,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
550 Sq Ft
1988 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2022

Last sale price $270,000 $491 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,177 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2024

Cozy One Bedroom Apartment One Bathroom with hardwood floors and closets in heart of Rye with close access to train station, shopping and restaurants. Assigned outdoor parking spot #5 very close to the apartment unit. Tenant to sign up with Cable company for cable and Internet, and Con Ed for electric and gas. Credit Check of 650+ required. Tenant to provide W2, recent pay stubs, past 2 years of 1040s and references. Subject to Board Approval. Tenant to Provide One month's Rent and One month's Security and Renters' Insurance.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Calvin Lee

Calvin Lee Brokerage Phone: 917-202-6253 License #10351219491 Listed on: 02/17/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Calvin Lee

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Interior Spaces

  • 550 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Water Conditioner,Water Softner,Whole House Ent. Syst,Wine Cooler,Wood Stove
  • Rent includes management, trash collection, hot water, gardener, recycling, sewer, snow removal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1400-146-006-00002-000-0029-7

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Management, Trash Collection, Hot Water, Gardener, None, Recycling, Sewer, Snow Removal
  • Available Date: 2024-02-14
  • LegalRentalYN: 1
  • SecurityDeposit: 1 month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Condo, See Remarks
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Attribution Contact: 917-202-6253
  • Village: Rye Brook
  • ONE_LeaseTerms: 12 Months,Over 12 Months,Renewal Option
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Inclusions: A/C Units,Ceiling Fan,Cook Top,Dishwasher,Door Hardware,Intercom,Mailbox,Microwave,Refrigerator,Screens,Shades/Blinds
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 550
  • SquareFootage: 550.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Assigned, On Street

• Hot Water: On Demand
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park, Near Public Transportation

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Rye Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 1400-146-006-00002-000-0029-7

Listed on
Apr 30, 2022
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold Price
$1,950
Current Estimated Value
$369,227

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$367,277
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Labriola Laura A
Bought by
Malik Shahid B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Whittamore Richard F
Bought by
Labriola Laura A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaytoy Realty Corp $270,000 First American Title
Malik Shahid B $197,000 None Available
Labriola Laura A $99,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
02/17/2024 02/17/24 For Rent $2,000 +2.6% --
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Rented $1,950 -2.3% --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Price Changed $1,995 -5.0% $4 / Sq Ft
04/30/2022 04/30/22 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold $270,000 -5.3% $491 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2022 04/02/22 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2022 03/07/22 For Sale $285,000 0.0% $518 / Sq Ft
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Rented $1,600 -11.1% --
01/05/2021 01/05/21 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Off Market $1,800 -- --
11/08/2020 11/08/20 Price Changed $1,800 -10.0% $3 / Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,499 $2,148 $100 $2,048
2024 $2,603 $2,148 $100 $2,048
2023 $2,391 $2,148 $100 $2,048
2022 $2,360 $2,148 $100 $2,048
2021 $2,353 $2,148 $100 $2,048
2020 $2,325 $2,148 $100 $2,048
2019 $1,346 $2,148 $100 $2,048
2018 $2,449 $3,060 $100 $2,960
2017 $1,840 $3,060 $100 $2,960
2016 $1,252 $3,060 $100 $2,960
2015 -- $3,060 $100 $2,960
2014 -- $3,060 $100 $2,960
2013 -- $3,060 $100 $2,960

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6289558

OneKey® MLS

APN: 1400-146-006-00002-000-0029-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.