100 Tyler City Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Tyler City Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $832,142, approximately $320 per square foot. 100 Tyler City Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Race Brook School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Lee Chi Ming and Lee Wan K
Bought by
Antaya Richard J and Antaya Mary N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Ahern William E and Ahern Noreen L
Bought by
Lee Chi Ming and Chang Wan Kei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1989
Sold by
York Mary Ann
Bought by
Ahern William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1987
Sold by
Rdy Inc
Bought by
York Zigmond J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antaya Richard J | $357,000 | -- | |
| Antaya Richard J | $357,000 | -- | |
| Lee Chi Ming | $330,000 | -- | |
| Lee Chi Ming | $330,000 | -- | |
| Ahern William E | $372,000 | -- | |
| York Zigmond J | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | York Zigmond J | $289,400 | |
| Closed | York Zigmond J | $225,000 | |
| Closed | York Zigmond J | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,017 | $481,700 | $218,600 | $263,100 |
| 2024 | $14,933 | $481,700 | $218,600 | $263,100 |
| 2023 | $11,296 | $349,600 | $159,500 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $11,435 | $349,600 | $159,500 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $11,624 | $349,600 | $159,500 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $11,446 | $349,600 | $159,500 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $11,393 | $349,600 | $159,500 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $11,187 | $349,600 | $159,500 | $190,100 |
| 2017 | $11,525 | $346,300 | $156,700 | $189,600 |
| 2016 | $11,151 | $346,300 | $156,700 | $189,600 |
| 2015 | $10,874 | $346,300 | $156,700 | $189,600 |
| 2014 | $10,562 | $346,300 | $156,700 | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map