581 Lambert Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $977,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Lambert Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $862,115, approximately $337 per square foot. 581 Lambert Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Race Brook School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Olsen Builders Inc
Bought by
French Ann Marie and French Austin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Ewen James H and Ewen Wellington A
Bought by
Olsen Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Ann Marie | $280,000 | -- | |
| French Ann Marie | $280,000 | -- | |
| Olsen Builders Inc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Olsen Builders Inc | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olsen Builders Inc | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Olsen Builders Inc | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,290 | $456,700 | $215,400 | $241,300 |
| 2024 | $14,158 | $456,700 | $215,400 | $241,300 |
| 2023 | $10,995 | $340,300 | $157,200 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $11,131 | $340,300 | $157,200 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $11,175 | $336,100 | $157,200 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $10,876 | $332,200 | $157,200 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $10,826 | $332,200 | $157,200 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $10,630 | $332,200 | $157,200 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $11,056 | $332,200 | $164,100 | $168,100 |
| 2016 | $10,697 | $332,200 | $164,100 | $168,100 |
| 2015 | $10,431 | $332,200 | $164,100 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | $10,132 | $332,200 | $164,100 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map