NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Union Ave Bieber, CA 96009

Estimated Value: $88,000 - $141,413

2 Beds
1 Bath
818 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2015

Last sale price $30,000 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 250% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $625 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Big Valley Junior/Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Bungalow
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of July 2015

THIS PROPERTY IS PERFECT FOR THE INDIVIDUAL LOOKING FOR A SIMPLE LIFE STYLE SMALL REFURBISHED 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH
HOME, DETACHED GARAGE ON SMALL LOT IN THE MIDDLE OF TOWN

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JANET JONES

Fall River Real Estate Listed on: 04/24/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Bonnie Mejia

Adin Realty License #01345548

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Interior Spaces

  • 818 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Free Standing Fireplace
  • City Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Kerosene

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 001-170-20-11

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Bonds HOA: No
  • Cable Cable Connected Y N: N
  • Directions: 299EAST TO BIEBER TURN LEFT AT THE BIEBER MOTEL HOUSE IS ON THE CORNER
  • Fireplace Free Standing: Kerosene
  • Misc Amenities Laundry: None
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Reso Interior Features: Eating Sp in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 30+
  • Water:Public: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 001-170-20-11
  • Lot Dimensions: lot

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Rose Judy A
Bought by
Rose David
Current Estimated Value
$105,103

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,025
Outstanding Balance
$58,753
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,350

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Davis Elizabeth J and Davis Richard B
Bought by
Rose David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,025
Outstanding Balance
$58,753
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,350

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2015
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-40%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.19%
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Craig L
Bought by
Maglio Rodney Edwin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Fuller Leroy S and Fuller Richard T
Bought by
Zimmerman Larae B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Zimmerman Larae B
Bought by
Fuller Leroy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Fuller Cheryl
Bought by
Fuller Leroy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Fuller Michelle
Bought by
Fuller Phillip A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
5.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rose David -- Chicago Title Company
Rose David $69,500 Chicago Title Company
Davis Elizabeth J $30,000 Cal Sierra Title Co
Maglio Rodney Edwin $35,000 Placer Title Company
Zimmerman Larae B $25,488 Cal Sierra Title Co
Fuller Leroy S $40,000 Chicago Title Co
Fuller Leroy S -- Chicago Title Co
Fuller Phillip A -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rose David $66,025
Previous Owner Davis Elizabeth J $25,500
Previous Owner Maglio Rodney Edwin $30,000
Previous Owner Fuller Leroy S $33,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Sold $30,000 -40.0% $37 / Sq Ft
06/01/2015 06/01/15 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2015 04/24/15 For Sale $50,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $803 $75,227 $10,824 $64,403
2024 $803 $73,753 $10,612 $63,141
2023 $788 $72,307 $10,404 $61,903
2022 $405 $33,972 $8,492 $25,480
2021 $398 $33,307 $8,326 $24,981
2020 $330 $32,966 $8,241 $24,725
2019 $323 $32,321 $8,080 $24,241
2018 $317 $31,688 $7,922 $23,766
2017 $311 $31,067 $7,767 $23,300
2016 $368 $30,304 $7,576 $22,728
2015 $255 $25,498 $5,099 $20,399
2014 -- $25,000 $5,000 $20,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 15-2073

Shasta Association of REALTORS®

APN: 001-170-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.