308 Water St Bieber, CA 96009
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $126,508
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Water St, Bieber, CA 96009 and is currently estimated at $106,127, approximately $103 per square foot. 308 Water St is a home with nearby schools including Big Valley Elementary School and Big Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Joseph Medina John
Bought by
Medina Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Stacy Medina
Bought by
2020 Stacy L Medina Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Medina John and Medina Stacy
Bought by
Medina John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Pearson James C and Pearson Sandra L
Bought by
Medina John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Stacy | -- | -- | |
| 2020 Stacy L Medina Revocable | -- | Medina Stacy | |
| Medina John J | -- | Multiple | |
| Medina John | $50,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina John J | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $69,674 | $16,716 | $52,958 |
| 2024 | $748 | $68,309 | $16,389 | $51,920 |
| 2023 | $615 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $610 | $54,534 | $13,087 | $41,447 |
| 2021 | $561 | $49,576 | $11,897 | $37,679 |
| 2020 | $542 | $47,670 | $11,440 | $36,230 |
| 2019 | $511 | $44,552 | $10,692 | $33,860 |
| 2018 | $470 | $40,502 | $9,720 | $30,782 |
| 2017 | $433 | $36,821 | $8,837 | $27,984 |
| 2016 | $400 | $33,474 | $8,034 | $25,440 |
| 2015 | $304 | $30,432 | $7,304 | $23,128 |
| 2014 | $287 | $28,710 | $6,891 | $21,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map