RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $2,673,000 - $2,914,584

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$983/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2026

Last sale price $2,700,000 $964 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $17,475 / mo

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Heated Spa
  • Panoramic View
  • Canyon View Elementary School Rated A
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1-minute walk to Loma Ridge

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located in the highly desirable Reserve of Orchard Hills community of Irvine, this upgraded corner-lot single-family home offers privacy, scenic hill and city views, and a spacious side yard. The home features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, including a convenient main-level bedroom with full bath and three en-suite bedrooms upstairs. A versatile second-floor loft provides the perfect space for a home office, study area, or additional living space.
The open-concept floor plan includes a bright great room and a chef’s kitchen with quartz countertops, designer backsplash, and upgraded cabinetry. Large windows bring in abundant natural light and capture beautiful mountain and city views—on clear evenings you may even see Disneyland fireworks in the distance.
Additional upgrades include wood flooring upstairs, upgraded tile and carpet, plantation shutters, a security system, and a whole-house water filtration system. The premium corner lot offers a private side yard ideal for outdoor entertaining.
Residents enjoy Orchard Hills resort-style amenities including pool, spa, clubhouse, parks, playgrounds, BBQ areas, and walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major freeways, and within the award-winning Northwood High School attendance boundary.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Junlin Lu

JC Pacific Corp Brokerage Phone: 949-767-7596 License #02155393 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 4,190 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $359 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Multi-Level Bedroom
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $7,950
  • Rent includes association dues, pool
  • Available 3/11/26
  • Tax Lot 10
  • Tax Tract Number 18010
  • Assessor Parcel Number 52744101
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Reserve At Orchard Hills Association, Phone Number (800) 369-7260

• Community Barbecue Grill
  • 24-Hour Security

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

4,190 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$359 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Pet Deposit, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-11
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Pets: 2000
  • Deposit Security: 7950
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: 24 Hour Security
  • Subdivision Name Other: Como
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 52744101
  • Year Built: 2018
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2800.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Unfurnished, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls, End Unit
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.84
  • Room Type: Entry, Multi-Level Bedroom, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Loft, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Association, Community, Heated
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Quartz Counters, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), City Lights, Neighborhood, Panoramic
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, Heated
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Range Hood, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Guard, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Barbecue, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 359.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Reserve at Orchard Hills
  • Phone: 8003697260
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Hiking, Mountainous, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: Professional Community Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Canyon View
  • High School: Northwood
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sierra Vista
  • Elementary School #2: CANVIE
  • High School2: NORTHW

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4190.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0962

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: Negotiable, 12 Months, 24 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 4190.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Pool

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Tract Number: 18010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold Price
$7,950
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$2,753,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,745,196
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Wang Qingyou
Bought by
Luan Yishuang

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Sun Jingqing and Sun Hsueh-Jung
Bought by
Luan Yishuang and Wang Qingyou

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Li Jie $2,700,000 Fidelity National Title
Luan Yishuang -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Luan Yishuang $2,380,000 Fidelity National Title
Sun Jingqing $1,546,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $7,950 0.0% --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Rent $7,950 0.0% --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Sold $2,700,000 -3.5% $964 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $2,798,000 -- $999 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $29,019 $2,476,152 $1,725,814 $750,338
2024 $29,019 $2,427,600 $1,691,974 $735,626
2023 $20,934 $1,657,175 $1,021,127 $636,048
2022 $20,595 $1,624,682 $1,001,105 $623,577
2021 $20,261 $1,592,826 $981,476 $611,350
2020 $20,090 $1,576,494 $971,412 $605,082
2019 $19,890 $1,545,583 $952,365 $593,218
2018 $2,082 $33,688 $33,688 $0

MLS Number: OC26052787

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 527-441-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.