100 Vineyard Rd Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $460,193
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Vineyard Rd, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $361,548, approximately $391 per square foot. 100 Vineyard Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Cowan Road Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Vineyard Property Llc
Bought by
Spalding County Water & Sewerage Facilit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Loyd Jerome R
Bought by
Vineyard Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Espinosa Denise Marcelle P
Bought by
Loyd Jerome R and Coetzee Loyd Liezl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2015
Sold by
Farrar Judy Executrix
Bought by
Farrar Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Picard Joseph F
Bought by
Espinosa Denise Picard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1962
Bought by
Picard Jospeh F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spalding County Water & Sewerage Facilit | $400,000 | -- | |
| Vineyard Property Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Loyd Jerome R | $145,000 | -- | |
| Farrar Frances | $20,000 | -- | |
| Espinosa Denise Picard | -- | -- | |
| Picard Jospeh F | $7,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loyd Jerome R | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 | $135,899 | $127,319 | $8,580 |
| 2024 | $4,862 | $135,899 | $127,319 | $8,580 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $130,432 | $122,413 | $8,019 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $117,018 | $111,264 | $5,754 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $72,240 | $67,783 | $4,457 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $71,794 | $67,783 | $4,011 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $71,349 | $67,783 | $3,566 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $71,025 | $67,783 | $3,242 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $71,025 | $67,783 | $3,242 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $71,026 | $67,783 | $3,242 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $71,026 | $67,783 | $3,242 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $71,026 | $67,783 | $3,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map