95 Bates Rd Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Bates Rd, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $231,805, approximately $155 per square foot. 95 Bates Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Cowan Road Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Golden Patsy Ann
Bought by
Rutherford Marvin and Rutherford Katie Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Golden Patsy Ann
Bought by
Golden Bobby Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Golden William D
Bought by
Golden Bobby D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1991
Bought by
Kennedy Jerome K and Kennedy Deborah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1970
Bought by
Kennedy Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1969
Sold by
Kennedy Eugene and Kennedy Jewell E
Bought by
Kennedy Colson E and Jeanelle Temple
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1963
Sold by
Vickery R G
Bought by
Kennedy Eugene and Kennedy Jewell E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1938
Bought by
Vickery R G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford Marvin | $158,000 | -- | |
| Golden Bobby Dale | -- | -- | |
| Golden Bobby D | $90,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Jerome K | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Rosemary | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Colson E | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Vickery R G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Golden Bobby D | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $76,974 | $4,992 | $71,982 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $61,306 | $4,992 | $56,314 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $61,306 | $4,992 | $56,314 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $48,844 | $3,840 | $45,004 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $37,620 | $3,840 | $33,780 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $37,620 | $3,840 | $33,780 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $37,620 | $3,840 | $33,780 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $33,997 | $3,840 | $30,157 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $33,997 | $3,840 | $30,157 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $33,997 | $3,840 | $30,157 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $33,997 | $3,840 | $30,157 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $33,997 | $3,840 | $30,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map