Seller's Agent in 2020
Teresa Smith
Century 21 Cumberland Realty
(423) 942-6000
17 in this area
269 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,324 - $348,000
Very nice well maintained home in the center of Jasper. This home is in walking distance to the schools, parks, and shopping. Some of the great features of this home is the large living room with fireplace, large master with master bath and walk-in closets, and a large 3 car garage with stairs to the storm shelter. Attached to the garage is a room that could be your craft room, office, or could be just extra storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Cumberland Realty License #309672 Listed on: 08/27/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Tyler W | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Cyndi D | -- | None Available | |
| Shadrick Cyndi | -- | -- | |
| Shadrick Joe | -- | -- | |
| Joe Shadrick | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Tyler W | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Joe Shadrick | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Joe Shadrick | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Joe Shadrick | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Sold | $195,000 | +3.2% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $45,325 | $4,600 | $40,725 |
| 2024 | $330 | $45,325 | $4,600 | $40,725 |
| 2023 | $330 | $45,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $964 | $45,400 | $4,600 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $964 | $45,400 | $4,600 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $661 | $45,400 | $4,600 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $750 | $25,575 | $3,850 | $21,725 |
| 2018 | $750 | $29,025 | $7,300 | $21,725 |
| 2017 | $750 | $29,025 | $7,300 | $21,725 |
| 2016 | $750 | $29,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $721 | $29,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $721 | $29,220 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Teresa Smith
Century 21 Cumberland Realty
(423) 942-6000
17 in this area
269 Total Sales
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1322041
APN: 108L-A-010.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.