100 Wentworth Rd Berwick, ME 03901
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $855,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Wentworth Rd, Berwick, ME 03901 and is currently estimated at $755,358, approximately $259 per square foot. 100 Wentworth Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Noble High School, Berwick Academy, and Seacoast Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Wentworth Tylor V and Bolduc Harriet W
Bought by
Bolduc Harriet W and Wentworth Tylor V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Bolduc Harriet W
Bought by
Wentworth Tylor V and Wentworth Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolduc Harriet W | -- | -- | |
| Wentworth Tylor V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,457 | $725,200 | $165,300 | $559,900 |
| 2024 | $9,043 | $725,200 | $165,300 | $559,900 |
| 2023 | $7,742 | $422,600 | $102,800 | $319,800 |
| 2022 | $7,700 | $422,600 | $102,800 | $319,800 |
| 2021 | $7,734 | $422,600 | $102,800 | $319,800 |
| 2020 | $8,182 | $422,600 | $102,800 | $319,800 |
| 2019 | $7,408 | $422,600 | $102,800 | $319,800 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $324,800 | $92,700 | $232,100 |
| 2017 | $5,570 | $324,800 | $92,700 | $232,100 |
| 2016 | $5,294 | $324,800 | $92,700 | $232,100 |
| 2014 | $5,164 | $324,800 | $92,700 | $232,100 |
| 2013 | $5,585 | $348,000 | $92,700 | $255,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map