3 Daltika Ln Berwick, ME 03901
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Daltika Ln, Berwick, ME 03901 and is currently estimated at $574,190, approximately $261 per square foot. 3 Daltika Ln is a home with nearby schools including Noble High School, Berwick Academy, and Seacoast Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Snyder Co Of Nh Llc
Bought by
Virgin Derek M and Meagher Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,191
Outstanding Balance
$170,222
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$403,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virgin Derek M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Virgin Derek M | $264,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,796 | $521,200 | $144,100 | $377,100 |
| 2024 | $6,499 | $521,200 | $144,100 | $377,100 |
| 2023 | $6,047 | $330,100 | $97,500 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $6,014 | $330,100 | $97,500 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $6,041 | $330,100 | $97,500 | $232,600 |
| 2020 | $6,362 | $328,600 | $97,500 | $231,100 |
| 2019 | $5,760 | $328,600 | $97,500 | $231,100 |
| 2018 | $5,570 | $316,500 | $92,300 | $224,200 |
| 2017 | $5,428 | $316,500 | $92,300 | $224,200 |
| 2016 | $5,159 | $316,500 | $92,300 | $224,200 |
| 2014 | $5,032 | $316,500 | $92,300 | $224,200 |
| 2013 | $5,080 | $316,500 | $92,300 | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map