113 Wentworth Rd Berwick, ME 03901
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Wentworth Rd, Berwick, ME 03901 and is currently estimated at $477,033, approximately $331 per square foot. 113 Wentworth Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Noble High School, Berwick Academy, and Seacoast Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,674 | $435,100 | $132,500 | $302,600 |
| 2024 | $5,426 | $435,100 | $132,500 | $302,600 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $253,800 | $84,900 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $253,800 | $84,900 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $253,800 | $84,900 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $265,700 | $84,900 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $4,658 | $265,700 | $84,900 | $180,800 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $249,900 | $77,300 | $172,600 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $249,900 | $77,300 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $249,900 | $77,300 | $172,600 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $249,900 | $77,300 | $172,600 |
| 2013 | $4,011 | $249,900 | $77,300 | $172,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map